Awarded contract
PR122023 Fire Safety Systems Statutory Compliance Testing at Corporate Properties (2 Lots)
Details
- Buyer
- Exeter City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Severnside Secutiry Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,380
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fire-detection systems
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice Only
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@exeter-city-council.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR122023 Fire Safety Systems Statutory Compliance Testing at Corporate Properties (2 Lots).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
