Awarded contract

Placement of Insurance Services (excluding Broker Services)

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 1,071,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

Placement of Insurance Services (excluding Broker Services) via the CCS DPS RM6138 Insurance Services 3. This award could be for either a combination of four individual lots or alternatively a package lot (combining all four individual lots). The Authority reserved the right to award the Lots individually under Lots 1 - 4 or as a package lot under Lot 5, depending on whether it is more economically advantageous to do so. The service commencement date is 1st April 2024. The Services have been divided into the following work packages (Lots): (i) Lot 1 - Property/Material Damage (ii) Lot 2 - Combined Liability (iii) Lot 3 - Motor Fleet including Uninsured Loss Recovery (iv) Lot 4 - Travel (v) Lot 5 - All lots inclusive of Lots 1, 2, 3 & 4 above. Lot 1: Placement of Insurance Services (excluding Broker Services) using CCS DPS RM6138

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Placement of Insurance Services (excluding Broker Services).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.