Awarded contract

PLACE659ET A01172/AV24 Adult care transportation

Details

Value
GBP 88,400
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
18 March 2024

Tender description

A01172/AV24 Adult care transportation from/to 5 Senses Day Centre Call off from Transport DPS commencing 1/11/24 Lot 1: A01172/AV24 Adult care transportation from/to 5 Senses Day Centre Call off from Transport DPS commencing 1/11/24

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2025

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

133 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE659ET A01172/AV24 Adult care transportation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.