Awarded contract

PKC12369 Technical Support for AV Equipment installed in PKC Council Chambers

Details

Supplier(s)
Mediascape Ltd
Value
GBP 18,564
Topic
Technical support services
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

Provision of technical support services for the audio visual equipment which is install in the Council's Chambers. Procurement of technical support services for AV equipment through a mini-competition under the Scotland Excel Audio Visual framework agreement(Ref 0822).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356300 · Technical support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PKC12369 Technical Support for AV Equipment installed in PKC Council Chambers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.