Payment Processing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 18 March 2024
Tender description
Contract award notice for Payment Processing Services (short term contract). Renfrewshire Council offers their Customers various ways to make payment to the Council. Customers can pay at the Post Office and Paypoint facilities for payment of Council Tax, Sundry Income and Housing Rents. The appointed Supplier for payment processing service will then process the payments transactions into the Council’s bank account. Renfrewshire Council facilitates various ways for customers to make payments to Council Tax, Rates, Rents, Overpayments and Sundry Debtor bills. The Council offers Paypoint and Post Office, ensuring that customers have a choice of options and accessibility to payment services, which meets the Council needs and also ensures payment services are accessible within communities. Payment processing services facilitates the payment by customers of sums due to the Council. The appointed Supplier for payment processing services will process the payments transactions into the Council’s bank account.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2024
- Completed: Award published18 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66172000 · Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payment Processing Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Payment Processing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
