Awarded contract

Northamptonshire Children's Trust - Youth Offending Services Case Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 99,111.72
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

Northamptonshire Children's Trust (hereafter referred to as the "NCT") is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide the Youth Offending Services Case Management software solution , in line with the requirements of its detailed list of requirement. This procurement will be managed and awarded using Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 13 framework (Ref No. RM1557.13) and is open to relevant suppliers identified therein only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire Children's Trust - Youth Offending Services Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.