Awarded contract

Net Zero 2030 Route Map Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 278,072
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
19 March 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of technical consultancy services for net zero 2030 route map consultancy. The service procured will comprise of : the provision of net zero scenario planning; the establishment of interim targets and short to long-term milestones to achieve net zero 2030. The commission will enable the identification, analysis and prioritisation of whole-system, city wide interventions for carbon reduction. Moreso, this will cultivate a delivery plan with costed scenario pathways based on impact/benefit assessment to reach net zero by 2030.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Net Zero 2030 Route Map Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Net Zero 2030 Route Map Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.