Awarded contract

MHRA Occupational Health Services - Further Competition CCS RM6182

Details

Value
GBP 310,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Company health services
Published
23 March 2024

Tender description

The Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency wishes to appoint one experienced Occupational Health Services provider to manage and deliver a range of occupational health services to support the Buyer and the Buyer's Personnel in addressing physical and mental concerns/illness, injury and/or other medical or health requirements which may impact on workplace attendance and performance, and to meet the Buyer's duty of care to its Personnel. We require a UK wide Service, with the inclusion of a regular onsite Service provided by an occupational health advisor(s) at our premises. The Services will be provided using all reasonable skill and diligence, and in accordance with good industry practice. It is issued under the CCS Framework RM6182 Lot 2: Occupational Health Services on a National Basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MHRA Occupational Health Services - Further Competition CCS RM6182.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MHRA Occupational Health Services - Further Competition CCS RM6182, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.