Closed tender

Locomotion Exit Surveys 2024-27

Details

Value
GBP 32,500
Topic
Market research services
Published
21 March 2024
Submission
25 April 2024

Tender description

The Science Museum Group is committed to visitor consultation, the backbone of which is the regular visitor feedback gathered from a cross-section of visitors to each of our sites. Before the coronavirus outbreak, this was conducted at each site via exit interviews conducted face-to-face at each site. The move to online ticketing meant that this regular visitor consultation has been conducted via a post-visit survey emailed to visitors at four out of our five sites, and this will continue to be the case for 2024/25. The exception is at our Locomotion museum near Shildon, where we currently gather 150 interviews per month through face-to-face interviews conducted on site over around ten days a month. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 April 2024

About the buyer

Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.