Awarded contract

LCC Print and Distribution of County News

Details

Supplier(s)
Sterling
Value
GBP 1,400,065.38
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printing and delivery services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

Lincolnshire County Council has a requirement for the printing and distribution of an estimated 354,375 copies of the magazine for residents which is produced three times each year. Each edition contains 24 pages and is distributed across all seven of the county's district council areas (East Lindsey, West Lindsey, City of Lincoln, North Kesteven, South Kesteven, Boston and South Holland). \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCC Print and Distribution of County News.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LCC Print and Distribution of County News, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.