L23154-T-MC - Health Safety and Wellbeing Training Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 1,375,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Submission
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Objective is to put in place a framework to allow LLA to use an approved list of training providers to assist in meeting our regulatory, statutory and business requirements in regard to Health Safety and Wellbeing training, development and compliance. This framework will allow H and S department to set a standard within each type of requirement ensuring that all needs are met in line with our business policy and standards. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Incident Investigation and Root Cause Analysis Incident Investigation and Root Cause Analysis training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 2: Lot 2 - Risk Assessment Risk Assessment training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 3: Lot 3 - CDM duties Building regulation duties awareness CDM Duties and awareness training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 4: Lot 4 - DSEAR DSEAR training, awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 5: Lot 5 - COSHH Awareness COSHH Awareness training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 6: Lot 6 - ISO 45001 3 auditor ISO 45001 3 auditor training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 7: Lot 7 - Nebosh 3 Day H and S at Work Nebosh 3 Day H and S at Work training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 8: Lot 8 - Nebosh HSE Leadership Excellence Nebosh HSE Leadership Excellence training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 9: Lot 9 - Conflict management Conflict management training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 10: Lot 10 - Electric Hybrid Awareness and Safety Programme Electric Hybrid Awareness and Safety training Programme awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 11: Lot 11 - First Aid (FAAW and or EFAW and or Basic life support and or AED) First Aid (FAAW and or EFAW and or Basic life support and or AED) training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 12: Lot 12 - NEBOSH Fire General and H and S at work NEBOSH Fire General and H and S at work training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 13: Lot 13 - Noise Assessment Noise Assessment Training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 14: Lot 14 - Hand Arm Vibration Hand Arm Vibration training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 15: Lot 15 - PreTask Assessment PreTask Assessment training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 16: Lot 16 - Dynamic Risk Assessment Dynamic Risk Assessment training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 17: Lot 17 - Risk Management Risk Management training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 18: Lot 18 - Just Culture Just Culture training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 19: Lot 19 - Safety Champion Safety Champion training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 20: Lot 20 - Wellbeing Champion Wellbeing Champion training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 21: Lot 21 - Working at Height Working at Height training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 22: Lot 22 - Manual Handling Train the Trainer Manual Handling Train the Trainer training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 23: Lot 23 - High Reliability Organisational Training High Reliability Organisational Training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 24: Lot 24 - Nebosh Working with Wellbeing Nebosh Working with Wellbeing training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 25: Lot 25 - Mental Health First Aid Mental Health First Aid training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 26: Lot 26 - Resilience Resilience training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 27: Lot 27 - Wellbeing Conversations for Managers Wellbeing Conversations for Managers training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 28: Lot 28 - Traumatic Incident Management (TRiM) Traumatic Incident Management (TRiM) training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 29: Lot 29 - Mental Health Awareness (online) Mental Health Awareness (online) training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 30: Lot 30 - Wellbeing & Leadership Development Wellbeing & Leadership Development training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 31: Lot 31 - Managing Burn out and Overwhelm Managing Burn out and Overwhelm training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 32: Lot 32 - Fatigue Management with shift working Fatigue Management with shift working training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 33: Lot 33 - Wellbeing Conversations- peer to peer Wellbeing Conversations (peer to peer) training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 34: Lot 34 - Drug and Alcohol testing (training people to test others) Drug and Alcohol testing (training people to test others) awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details Lot 35: Lot 35 - Drug and Alcohol impairment awareness Drug and Alcohol impairment awareness training awarded up to 3 suppliers. Additional information: Please see tender documents for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2024
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
191 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L23154-T-MC - Health Safety and Wellbeing Training Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to L23154-T-MC - Health Safety and Wellbeing Training Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
