IWA Residential Building Stock Condition Surveys
Details
- Value
- EUR 48,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 21 March 2024
- Submission
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
IWA are seeking tender submissions for the provision of Residential Building Stock Condition Surveys across our portfolio of residential properties as outlined within the tender documents. Tender submissions must be done with a Zipped file.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2024
About the buyer
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-wheelchair-association-iwa.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IWA Residential Building Stock Condition Surveys.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to IWA Residential Building Stock Condition Surveys, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
