Inspection & Maintenance of Hydraulic Hoses & Hose Management System - ORE/23/063
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pearson Hydraulics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 21 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ORE Catapult was seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to provide high quality Services supported by robust management system of the hydraulic hoses and quality control processes. This is a contract award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2026
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inspection & Maintenance of Hydraulic Hoses & Hose Management System - ORE/23/063.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
- 6£645.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
