Highlands College - Website Development & Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission
- 17 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Highlands College require an external service provider to deliver their Website Development & Maintenance Services requirements. Further information on the College's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documentation. Keywords: Website Development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2024
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Highlands College - Website Development & Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
