Heritage Consultant for Levelling up Funding - 3no. Sites
Details
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission
- 2 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Lindsey District Council are looking to onboard a Heritage Consultant for Levelling up Funded projects across 3 Sites. In 2023 East Lindsey District Council were successful in a Levelling Up bid to develop three historic sites in Alford and Spilsby, Lincolnshire. The LUF award was for £8.1 million, and these projects need to be realised by March 2026. This is a great opportunity to be part of the team that saves these historical buildings and really makes a difference to the local communities. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2024
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heritage Consultant for Levelling up Funding - 3no. Sites.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to Heritage Consultant for Levelling up Funding - 3no. Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
