Electronic Payment Services Feb 24 - East Lindsey Council - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allpay Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that East Lindsey District Council based in Lincolnshire, UK have appointed allpay as their Electronic Payment Services provider for a period of TWO years, with an option to extend for a further TWO years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Electronic Payment Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-023456)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published22 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electronic Payment Services Feb 24 - East Lindsey Council - awarded.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Electronic Payment Services Feb 24 - East Lindsey Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
