Awarded contract
CT1319 Small Vans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nissan Motor (GB) Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,517,756
- Topic
- Vans
- Published
- 20 March 2024
Tender description
The City of Edinburgh Council (the Council) requires to purchase 62 small electric vans. The City of Edinburgh Council requires to purchase 62 small (L2) vans. All vans must have ply lining and flooring, with 20 of them also requiring racking.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2024
- Completed: Award published20 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34136000 · Vans
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT1319 Small Vans.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
