Awarded contract

Community Services East Riding of Yorkshire and Hull

Details

Value
GBP 840,563,000
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

Community Services for East Riding of Yorkshire and Hull. The provider will deliver a wide range of healthcare services across community settings, including but not limited to : Community Nursing Community Rehabilitation Intermediate Care and Rehabilitation Frailty Service Community stroke services DVT and anticoagulation Specialist Palliative and End of Life Care Bladder and Bowel Podiatry Speech and Language Therapy Nutrition and Dietetics Cardiac and Pulmonary Rehabilitation Falls and Fracture Liasion MSK Physiotherapy Chronic Pain Management Tier 3 Specialist Weight Management Expert Patient Programme Children's Community Nursing Children Looked After Community Health Carers Information Support Service Urgent Care Integrated Sexual Health Lot 1: NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB has awarded a contract to an existing provider following direct award process A of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Direct award process A was selected as the contract includes Commissioner Requested Services. The indicative lifetime value of the contract is £840,563,000 based on the 2023/24 recurrent contract value. Contract term Start date 1 April 2024 End date 31 March 2031 Contract term may be extended by 3 years End date with extension 31 March 2034

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services
  • 85121252 · Geriatric services
  • 85141200 · Services provided by nurses
  • 85141210 · Home medical treatment services
  • 85141220 · Advisory services provided by nurses
  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Community Services East Riding of Yorkshire and Hull, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.