Awarded contract

CLIN002 Theatre Hire

Details

Buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Value
GBP 900,000
Topic
Surgical hospital services
Published
21 March 2024

Tender description

Hire of operating theatres. Lot 1: Hire of surgical theatre space at Nuffield Hospital Taunton.<br/>Contract awarded under PSR Direct Award process A. <br/>Estimated total value including extensions: £900,000<br/>Contract start: 1/4/24<br/>Contract end: 31/3/25

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CLIN002 Theatre Hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CLIN002 Theatre Hire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.