Cleaning, Opening and Closing of Pubic Conveniences Church Stretton
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 21 March 2024
- Submission
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Church Stretton Town Council is seeking tenders from competent contractors for the daily evening cleaning and closing and weekend opening, closing and cleaning of Town Council Public Conveniences: Site 1: Easthope Road Toilets, Easthope Road, Church Stretton, SY6 Site 2: Lutwyche Road Toilets, Lutwyche Road, Church Stretton, SY6 Site 3: Town Park Toilet, Sandford Avenue Park, Church Stretton, SY6 (daily cleaning and weekend only opening, cleaning and closing) Provide the tender document in envelope marked "Tender-Strictly Confidential - Public Convenience Contract to be opened by addressee only". The envelope must bear no name or other distinguishing matter or mark revealing the identity of the sender. Email submissions will be accepted but they must be marked Tender-Strictly Confidential - Public Convenience Contract subject line. Tenders to be sent to: Town Clerk, Church Stretton Town Council, 60 High Street, Church Stretton, SY6 6BY Email: Townclerk@churchstretton-tc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2024
About the buyer
Church Stretton Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@church-stretton-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@church-stretton-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@church-stretton-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@church-stretton-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@church-stretton-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@church-stretton-town-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning, Opening and Closing of Pubic Conveniences Church Stretton.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning, Opening and Closing of Pubic Conveniences Church Stretton, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Church Stretton Town Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
