Awarded contract

Car Park Management at Glangwili and Prince Philip Hospitals

Details

Supplier(s)
CP Plus Ltd
Value
GBP 195,850
Topic
Car park management services
Published
18 March 2024

Tender description

A contract has been awarded for a Car Park Management Contract for Glangwili General Hospital and Prince Philip Hospital for a twelve month term from 1st of April 2024 following the completion of a VEAT notice Lot 1: Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a contract for the continuation of the car park management contract at the Glangwili General Hospital and Prince Philip Hospital sites for a twelve month term from 1st of April 2024, while the Health Board investigates several options for competitively tendering this contract later in the year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Car Park Management at Glangwili and Prince Philip Hospitals.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Car Park Management at Glangwili and Prince Philip Hospitals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.