Awarded contract

C002070 - Delivery of Level 4 Group Triple P Training and provision of associated materials

Details

Value
GBP 454,350
Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

This is a voluntary ex-ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that NHS Education for Scotland (NES) intends to contract with Triple P (UK) for the delivery of Triple P Positive Parenting Programme Training and provision of associated materials. It is anticipated the contract will start 08/04/24 with an estimated contract value over the next 36 months of circa 454,350 GBP maximum (ex VAT). Lot 1: This is a voluntary ex-ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that NHS Education for Scotland (NES) intends to contract with Triple P (UK) for the delivery of Triple P Positive Parenting Programme Training and provision of associated materials. It is anticipated the contract will start 08/04/24 with an estimated contract value over the next 36 months of circa 454,350 GBP maximum (ex VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 March 2024

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002070 - Delivery of Level 4 Group Triple P Training and provision of associated materials.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.