Awarded contract

C001962 Medical Simulation Courses for Trainees

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

Number of courses across several geographical areas for medical trainees Lot 6: Lot 6 - Care of the Critically Ill Surgical Patient (CCrISP) or suitable alternative (e.g. Recognition and Prevention of Injury and Deterioration (RAPID) East Scotland Care of the Critically Ill Surgical Patient (CCrISP) or suitable alternative (e.g. Recognition and Prevention of Injury and Deterioration (RAPID) East Scotland

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001962 Medical Simulation Courses for Trainees.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.