Bridgwater Town Hall Theatre Auditorium Rostra & Seating
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Theatre seats
- Published
- 22 March 2024
- Submission
- 26 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bridgwater Town Council is pleased to invite tenders for the manufacture, supply, and installation of new rostra & seating for the Town Hall Theatre Auditorium as laid out in the invitation to tender, and more fully within the specification documents. Your tender submission, which is to be on a fixed price submission for the Bridgwater Town Theatre Auditorium Rostra & Seating 2024 is to be returned on Document Ref: THARS06 'Form of Tender' and in a sealed envelope marked 'Tender' to be submitted by 12noon on Friday 19th April 2024. The tender is to be signed by an authorised signatory for the company and all alterations or corrections must be initialled by the same person. The completed tender must be submitted in a sealed envelope marked 'Tender' which should then be sent by post or delivered by hand to reach the Projects Officer, Town Hall, High Street, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6 3AS. All tenders will be opened at the same time by the Town Clerk and the Projects Officer in the presence of a Councillor.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2024
About the buyer
Bridgwater Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39111200 · Theatre seats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgwater Town Hall Theatre Auditorium Rostra & Seating.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgwater Town Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
