Awarded contract

Award of Provision of Communications Media Management Software

Details

Value
GBP 70,040
Topic
Communication software development services
Published
18 March 2024

Tender description

Provision of Communications Media Management Software SEPA have a requirement for the Provision of Communication Media Management Software. A suitable and accessible Framework was identified as follows: CCS RM1557.13 G-Cloud 13. Lot 2 - Cloud Software.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212510 · Communication software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Provision of Communications Media Management Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.