Awarded contract

Award of Invitation To Tender For SCTS and COPFS - Total Facilities Management Services 2024 – 20...

Details

Value
GBP 141,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
22 March 2024

Tender description

This is an award following a further competition under Lot 1c of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Facilities Management (FM) & Workplace Services Framework Agreement, Ref: RM6232 by Scottish Courts and Tribunal Service on behalf of themselves and and Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service for a Total Facilities Management Services Contract 2024-2031 (with options to renew to 2032 and 2033). Contract reference: SCTS-2022-058. A summary of the FM services required is: - Routine Cleaning Services - Enhanced COVID Cleaning - Relief Cleaning Services - Site Deep Cleaning Services - Janitorial Services - Consumables Purchasing - Grounds Maintenance - Vehicle Cleaning Services - Reactive Cell Decontamination Services - Window Cleaning Services - Waste Services, including Confidential Paper Waste, General Waste, Mixed Recycling, Food Waste, Glass Recycling, Cardboard Recycling, Mixed Paper and Card Recycling, and Other Waste - Toilet Hygiene Item Ordering and Facilitation - Manned Guarding Services - Reactive Manned Guarding Services - Keyholding Services - Pest Control Services - Manned Engineering Services - Energy Management - Gritting - Semi-skilled Labour - Planned Preventative Maintenance The Client also has the option to require the Service provider to undertake capital and revenue projects under the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Invitation To Tender For SCTS and COPFS - Total Facilities Management Services 2024 – 20....

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Invitation To Tender For SCTS and COPFS - Total Facilities Management Services 2024 – 20..., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.