Expired contract
Award of Analysis and Research Services - China Export Plan
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- China-British Business Council
- Value
- GBP 9,956
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 22 March 2024
Tender description
We require a supplier to carry out market analysis and data gathering to support the development of a China Export Plan in collaboration with the Scottish Government and Scottish Development International (SDI). More details supplied on the attached invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Analysis and Research Services - China Export Plan.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
