Expired contract

Award Notice for Utilities Contract For Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services

Details

Value
GBP 540,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Water distribution
Published
19 March 2024

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea (RBKC) has awarded a Service Contract to Advance Demand Side Management Limited for the provision of Water, Water waste and Ancillary Services. The contract was procured via E-Auction under the CCS RM6178 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services 2 Framework Lot 1 Water and Wastewater Services. The contract is being established for the duration of 24 months and will expire on 31 January 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2026

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65110000 · Water distribution
  • 65130000 · Operation of water supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.