Awarded contract
AA-265-23 (ES) Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant Replacement, UHC & UHA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baxter Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 448,474
- Topic
- Purification plant equipment
- Published
- 19 March 2024
Tender description
Removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr. Full project details contained within the additional documentation. NHS Ayrshire and Arran are wishing to appoint a specialist contractor for the removal and replacement of Reverse Osmosis (RO) Plant within University Hospitals Crosshouse and Ayr.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2024
- Completed: Award published19 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45252200 · Purification plant equipment
- 45252210 · Water purification plant construction work
- 45259200 · Purification-plant repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
