Awarded contract

2600000

Details

Supplier(s)
Gartner UK Ltd
Value
GBP 2,600,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
20 March 2024

Tender description

Business Modernisation for Support, part of Defence Support Major Programmes, United Kingdom Ministry of Defence (UK MOD) is intending to place a contract with Gartner UK Ltd, to an estimated value of £2.6M, to provide both a Research and advice capability to provide the negotiation advisory and Reference Class cost Forecasting, that BMfS requires, for the DEEAMS and DFMS evaluations. Lot 1: Business Modernisation for Support, part of Defence Support Major Programmes, United Kingdom Ministry of Defence (UK MOD) is intending to place a contract with Gartner UK Ltd, to an estimated value of £2.6M, to provide both a Research and advice capability to provide the negotiation advisory and Reference Class cost Forecasting, that BMfS requires, for the DEEAMS and DFMS evaluations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2600000.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2600000, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.