Awarded contract

1702 Azure Express Route Circuits for NHS Arden and GEM CSU

Details

Value
GBP 31,652.61
Duration
4 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
22 March 2024

Tender description

Provision of Azure Express Route Circuits for NHS Arden and GEM CSU. This was procured using CCS RM6116 Network Services - o Lot 1a: Inter Site Connectivity (Wider Area Network) / Data Access Services Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1702 Azure Express Route Circuits for NHS Arden and GEM CSU.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.