VEHICLE TELEMATICS (FLEET GPS & CCTV)
Details
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Submission
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council wishes to appoint a suitably experienced and competent supplier to supply, deliver, install and maintain GPS tracking units and vehicle CCTV systems for the Council’s fleet for a period of 20 May 2024 – 31 May 2027 with the option to extend for up to a maximum of 24 months, subject to review and performance. A period of up to 8 weeks from the contract award date has been set aside for a handover if required, when the incumbent supplier and new supplier will coordinate the switchover of devices and the incumbent will complete any work outstanding. The Council’s fleet is currently made up of 87 vehicles and 122 items of mobile plant located across multiple sites and encompasses assets of varying ages, type and service provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2024
About the buyer
Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@antrim-and-newtownabbey-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to VEHICLE TELEMATICS (FLEET GPS & CCTV), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 470£3.2bn
- 277£506.0bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 113£92.6m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
