Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Fieldwork Vehicles

Details

Supplier(s)
Toyota (GB) PLC
Value
GBP 80,525
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
11 March 2024

Tender description

SEPA have a requirement for the Supply and Delivery of 4 x Fieldwork Vehicles. A suitable and accessible Framework was identified as follows: CCS RM6244 - Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles. Lot 2 - Purchase of Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles up to 7.5T SEPA conducted a Direct Award under the Framework using the Fleet Portal Direct Award procedure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Fieldwork Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Fieldwork Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.