Suffolk Public Health NRT Postal Supply
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Submission
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Supply of NRT products to Suffolk residents via postal service This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The budget allocation for the requirement is set at up to £50,000 exclusive of VAT. However, the authority cannot guarantee any specific volumes at this time. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Midday on 4th April 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Midday on 21st March 2024 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Supply of NRT products to Suffolk residents via postal service This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The budget allocation for the requirement is set at up to £50,000 exclusive of VAT. However, the authority cannot guarantee any specific volumes at this time. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Midday on 4th April 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Midday on 21st March 2024 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2024
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Suffolk Public Health NRT Postal Supply.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
