St Mary's & St Peter's and Archdeacon Cambridge's Primary School Meals Tender
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,330,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 14 March 2024
- Submission
- 18 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An initial 3 year contract for the provision of a daily lunch service at St Mary's and St Peter's C of E Primary School, Somerset Road, Teddington, TW11 8RX (av 503 meals per day) and Archdeacon Cambridge's C of E Primary School, The Green, Twickenham, TW2 5TU (av 316 meals per day). Subject to mutual agreemnent the contract may be extended by a period of 2 years thereafter. Expressions of Interest should be sent to Andrew Etherington, Partner at AVL Consultancy Ltd via email andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk or mobile 07957 433284.who will issue the ITT and accompanying Tender Documentation. The tender return date will Thursday 18th April 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 April 2024
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Mary's & St Peter's and Archdeacon Cambridge's Primary School Meals Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
