Closed tender

Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Fuel Analysis Systems

Details

Value
EUR 700,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
14 March 2024
Submission
17 April 2024

Tender description

This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a single supplier framework agreement for the supply, operational user training and ongoing maintenance of fuel analysis systems to detect/analyse fuel for Accutrace Plus and Accutrace S10 fuel markers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 April 2024

About the buyer

Office of the Revenue Commissioners is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38430000 · Detection and analysis apparatus
  • 38432000 · Analysis apparatus
  • 38432200 · Chromatographs
  • 38434000 · Analysers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Fuel Analysis Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office of the Revenue Commissioners.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.