Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Delivery of Return to the Workplace in Financial Services Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Law Society Skillnet
- Value
- EUR 220,000
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Submission
- 16 May 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The main purpose of the Programme is to support workforce returners into roles within the IFS Sector in Ireland. For the purpose of this RFT, a returner is an individual who previously worked in financial services or comparable sector and has spent at least one year outside of the workforce. The key objectives of the Programme are to: • Develop participants’ self-confidence as they return to the workforce through personal and professional skills development. • Boost participants’ knowledge of recent regulatory and technological changes and advances in the IFS sector. • Develop a pipeline of talent into the IFS sector.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2024
About the buyer
Law Society Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@law-society-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@law-society-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@law-society-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@law-society-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@law-society-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@law-society-skillnet.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Delivery of Return to the Workplace in Financial Services Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Delivery of Return to the Workplace in Financial Services Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
