Awarded contract

PT995 MiBus 358 Holme on Spalding Moor - Goole (S22) (De-Min)

Details

Value
GBP 62,265.84
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

Contract PT995 provides continued funding for the MiBus service from Holme on Spalding Moor to Goole.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PT995 MiBus 358 Holme on Spalding Moor - Goole (S22) (De-Min).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PT995 MiBus 358 Holme on Spalding Moor - Goole (S22) (De-Min), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.