Awarded contract

PS-24-08 - Doon Valley Phase 1 Detailed Design Stage 3&4 Dalmellington to Waterside (SXL 08-20, Lot 2)

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 140,700
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
12 March 2024

Tender description

To undertake Stage 3 and 4 (Riba) detailed design of route between Dalmellington to Waterside to be taken forward (Phase 1). The award criteria shown below is that of the Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Consultancy Framework, Lot 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PS-24-08 - Doon Valley Phase 1 Detailed Design Stage 3&4 Dalmellington to Waterside (SXL 08-20, Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.