PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RPS Planning and Development
- Value
- GBP 50,112
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and safety consultancy services
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is to inform of an awarded contract to RPS Occupational Health Limited for the provision of an Occupational Health Consultant utilising the RM6182 (NHS Workforce Alliance Occupational Health Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services) Lot 4 Framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONSULTANTS, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
