Closed tender

Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Hackney Secondary Schools (Open tender)

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
11 March 2024
Submission
15 April 2024

Tender description

Hackney Council is inviting bids for a grounds maintenance services contract to support multiple secondary schools within Hackney. The scope of services required is comprehensively outlined in the accompanying Specification document. This contract will commence on 1 June 2024, spanning an initial duration of 1 year and 10 months. There exists an opportunity to extend the agreement for two additional one-year periods, potentially extending the contract term through 2028. Interested parties are encouraged to review the Specification for detailed requirements and review the Invitation to Tender for submission guidelines. Join us in creating safe, attractive school environments conducive to learning. Keywords: grounds maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 April 2024

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Hackney Secondary Schools (Open tender).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services for Hackney Secondary Schools (Open tender), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.