Awarded contract
Provision of Fuel Cards for Emergency Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,268
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 13 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded via BlueLight Commercial under Framework RM6186 on behalf of Emergency Services for the provision of Emergency Services Fuel Cards to Blue Light Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards for Emergency Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 419£479.6bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
