Awarded contract

Provision of Enforcement and Debt Recovery

Details

Duration
4 years
Topic
Miscellaneous services
Published
14 March 2024

Tender description

Enforcement and Debt Recovery service. The service provision includes the collection of council tax (Ctax), business rates (including Business Improvement Districts BID's), commercial rents, parking charges and an optional service for the recovery of foreign debt in relation to parking charges. Optional service in relation to the recovery of foreign debt.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Enforcement and Debt Recovery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Enforcement and Debt Recovery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.