Provision of 2 draft design codes covering town centre locations within North East Derbyshire
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 11 March 2024
- Submission
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North East Derbyshire District Council is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of a specialist urban design consultancy to lead the production of draft design codes cover two town centre locations within the District. Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ('the e-Tendering Portal'). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2024
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of 2 draft design codes covering town centre locations within North East Derbyshire.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of 2 draft design codes covering town centre locations within North East Derbyshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
