Awarded contract

PPE1001372 Direct Award for the Provision of Hydrogen Safe Lab

Details

Value
GBP 71,400
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
15 March 2024

Tender description

PPE1001372 Direct Award for the Provision of Hydrogen Safe Lab Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-33 (1) (C) Extreme Urgency

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1001372 Direct Award for the Provision of Hydrogen Safe Lab.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001372 Direct Award for the Provision of Hydrogen Safe Lab, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.