Pneumatic Compression Devices for prevention of DVT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARJO UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,401,906.65
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pneumatic Compression Devices for prevention of DVT Lot 1: Pneumatic Compression Devices for prevention of DVT. Additional information: As stated in the contract notice the estimated total value is the upper value of a range £1,035,742. to £4,401,906 which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business,
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2024
- Completed: Award published12 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pneumatic Compression Devices for prevention of DVT.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Pneumatic Compression Devices for prevention of DVT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
