Awarded contract
Measured Term Contract for Cyclical and Response Maintenance and Minor Project Works - Building & Civil Engineering (BCE) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,507,520
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 14 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Building and civil engineering cyclical and response maintenance and minor project works for various properties across England looked after by English Heritage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Measured Term Contract for Cyclical and Response Maintenance and Minor Project Works - Building & Civil Engineering (BCE) - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
