Maintenance and Repair of Fire Fighting Equipment & Life Saving Appliances
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Marine patrol vessels
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Submission
- 11 April 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Scottish Ministers, acting through Marine Directorate are looking to engage a supplier to provide the planned maintenance, repair and unplanned repair of its Fire Fighting Equipment and Life Saving Appliances on board the patrol and research vessels in operation and marine offices for an initial 48 month period with an optional 12 month extension. Lot 1: Maintenance and Repair of Fire Fighting Equipment for Marine This Invitation to Tender has been published to engage a supplier to provide the planned servicing, maintenance and unplanned repairs of Firefighting Equipment located on the Marine Protection and Research Vessel’s. Lot 2: Maintenance and Repair of Life Saving Appliances for Marine Vessel’s This Invitation to Tender has been published to engage a supplier to provide the planned servicing, maintenance and unplanned repairs of the life saving appliances located on the Marine Protection and Research Vessel’s. Lot 3: Maintenance and Repair of Fixed and Portable Safety Equipment - Aberdeen This Invitation to Tender has been published to engage a supplier to provide the planned servicing, maintenance and unplanned repairs of the Fixed and Portable Safety Equipment located within Marine Directorate in the Aberdeen area. Lot 4: Maintenance and Repair of Fixed and Portable Safety Equipment – Edinburgh & Glasgow This Invitation to Tender has been published to engage a supplier to provide the planned servicing, maintenance and unplnned repairs of the Fixed and Portable Safety Equipment located within Marine Directorate in the Edinburgh and Glasgow area.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34511100 · Marine patrol vessels
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
- 39525300 · Life jackets
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Fire Fighting Equipment & Life Saving Appliances.
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Fire Fighting Equipment & Life Saving Appliances, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
