Closed tender

LDC - Transport Interchange Hub Gateway and North Lane to High Street Improvements

Details

Topic
Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Published
14 March 2024
Submission
7 May 2024

Tender description

Lewes District Council is seeking to appoint a landscape architect/urban designer to design and implement two wayfinding and access focused projects ("Actions") identified in Newhaven's Wayfinding and Signage Spatial Masterplan. The first project should improve the sense of arrival from Newhaven Town Station, bus stops, and ferry terminal, as well as wayfinding and access to key areas in the town. The second project should improve the sense of arrival at Lower Place bus stop and integrate with other Actions taking place within and around the Town Centre. Additional information: All tender documents can be found here https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 May 2024

About the buyer

Lewes District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LDC - Transport Interchange Hub Gateway and North Lane to High Street Improvements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LDC - Transport Interchange Hub Gateway and North Lane to High Street Improvements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lewes District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.