Invitation to Tender for Grass Cutting Contract 2024 to 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Exterior Living Rooms Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 12 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rowlands Castle Parish Council hereby gives notice of its intention to award a 4-year contract from 2024 to 2027, subject to satisfactory completion of a 4-month probationary period, to provide grass cutting services on land for which it is responsible within Rowlands Castle Parish. Contractors interested in submitting tenders are invited to view the related Specification and Instructions via the published link or contact the Clerk to Rowlands Castle Parish Council - see contact details. The deadline for receipt of tenders is 5pm on Monday 26 February 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Rowlands Castle Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rowlands-castle-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Grass Cutting Contract 2024 to 2027.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Grass Cutting Contract 2024 to 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rowlands Castle Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
